Provision record
Stability AI · Stability AI Terms of Service · View original document ↗

Account Information Accuracy Obligation

Medium severity Explicit document language Common · 297 of 352 platforms
Stay ahead of the changes
Track Stability AI and get the diff the day its terms change.
Share 𝕏 Share in Share 🔒 PDF

This analysis describes what Stability AI's agreement states, permits, or reserves. It does not constitute a legal determination about enforceability. Regulatory applicability and practical outcomes may vary by jurisdiction, enforcement context, and individual circumstances. Read our methodology

Clause Stability Stable

0
Changes
4
Months Monitored
Jul 10, 2026
First Seen
Jul 10, 2026
Last Seen
This clause type exists across 6356 other provisions on other platforms.

How other platforms handle this

Tinder Medium

You represent and warrant to us that the information you provide to us or any other user is accurate, including any information submitted through third-party sources (if applicable), and that you will update your account information as necessary to ensure its accuracy.

Perplexity AI Medium

You acknowledge and agree the Payment Method is accurate, current and complete. You represent and warrant that you have the legal right to use the Payment Method you provide to us or our payment processor

Leonardo AI Medium

Making sure that any Authorised Users, employees, contractors, professional advisors or agents of ours or yours only have access to confidential information on a 'need-to-know basis'.

See all platforms with this clause type →
▸ View Original Clause Language DOCUMENT RECORD
"
You agree to provide correct information and allow us to communicate with you about our Services.

Excerpt from Stability AI's Terms of Service

Provision details

Document information
Document
Stability AI Terms of Service
Entity
Stability AI
Document last updated
May 5, 2026
Tracking information
First tracked
April 28, 2026
Last verified
July 9, 2026
Record ID
CA-P-041388
Document ID
CA-D-00329
Evidence Provenance
Source URL
Wayback Machine
Content hash (SHA-256)
98789d636c554bd7467c35eb18589d01a6c721c0b90ef04a688c4183b8a8dee9
Analysis generated
April 28, 2026 05:27 UTC
Methodology
Evidence
✓ Snapshot stored   ✓ Hash verified
Citation Record
Entity: Stability AI
Document: Stability AI Terms of Service
Record ID: CA-P-041388
Captured: 2026-04-28 05:27:04 UTC
SHA-256: 98789d636c554bd7…
URL: https://conductatlas.com/platform/stability-ai/stability-ai-terms-of-service/provision/CA-P-041388/account-information-accuracy-obligation/
Accessed: Aug. 2, 2026
Permanent archival reference. Stable identifier suitable for legal filings, compliance documentation, and research citation.
Classification
Severity
Medium
Categories

Other risks in this policy

Get the research letter

Companies change their terms quietly. We read every version and catch what actually changed. One email a week on the changes that matter and what they mean.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Stability AI's Account Information Accuracy Obligation clause do?

The clause states: “You agree to provide correct information and allow us to communicate with you about our Services.”

How many platforms have this type of clause?

ConductAtlas has identified this type of provision across 297 platforms. See the full comparison.

Is ConductAtlas affiliated with Stability AI?

No. ConductAtlas is an independent monitoring service. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Stability AI.