Provision record
Delta Airlines · Delta Privacy Policy · View original document ↗

Peru Right to Access Personal Information

Common · 277 of 343 platforms
Stay ahead of the changes
Track Delta Airlines and hear on the next check after its terms change. We check daily where we can, and show you where we can't.
Share 𝕏 Share in Share 🔒 PDF
ⓘ

This analysis describes what Delta Airlines's agreement states, permits, or reserves. It does not constitute a legal determination about enforceability. Regulatory applicability and practical outcomes may vary by jurisdiction, enforcement context, and individual circumstances. Read our methodology

Recent Activity

This document changed recently

Medium Oct 6, 2026

The updated policy now explicitly states that Delta may use automated tools, machine learning, and AI-enabled technologies when processing your personal information. This includes processing related to flight bookings, payment, fraud prevention, marketing segmentation, and emergency assistance. The policy also clarifies that Delta collects biometric information such as fingerprints, facial recognition, voice, and iris data in connection with customer identification and security screening. These disclosures formalize practices that may have been previously implied but are now stated explicitly in the policy.

View change record →

How other platforms handle this

Teladoc

Right to Know: The right to request details about the Personal Information we collect, use, or disclose, as well as information about our data practices.

Postman

The right to request that we disclose to you the personal information we collect, use, or disclose about you, and information about our data practices.

Kling AI

The CCPA provides California residents specific rights to delete their personal data that we collected from them and retained, subject to certain exceptions (the "right to delete").

See all platforms with this clause type →
▸ View Original Clause Language DOCUMENT RECORD
"
Right to access your personal information To the extent you are legally entitled, you can request confirmation of whether or not we process your personal information, and details of the information that we hold about you and how we use it. You also have a right to access your personal information and to be provided with a copy.

Excerpt from Delta Airlines's Delta Privacy Policy

Provision details

Document information
Document
Delta Privacy Policy
Entity
Delta Airlines
Tracking information
First captured by ConductAtlas
May 5, 2026
Text quoted from version
CA-V-007360, captured Oct. 6, 2026
Record ID
CA-P-051243
Document ID
CA-D-000629
Evidence Provenance
Source URL
Wayback Machine
Archived bytes SHA-256 (version CA-V-007360)
aadf057d94c1f4ae113e698fb986b24e854a2a78fe5438e8fd65a732aa349a12
Analysis generated
May 7, 2026 05:33 UTC
Methodology
Evidence
✓ Excerpt found in version CA-V-007360, captured Oct. 6, 2026 (checked Oct. 6, 2026)
Citation Record
Entity: Delta Airlines
Document: Delta Privacy Policy
Record ID: CA-P-051243
Version: CA-V-007360
Captured: 2026-10-06 01:06:09 UTC
SHA-256: aadf057d94c1f4ae…
URL: https://conductatlas.com/platform/delta-airlines/delta-privacy-policy/provision/CA-P-051243/peru-right-to-access-personal-information/
Accessed: Oct. 23, 2026
Permanent archival reference. Stable identifier suitable for legal filings, compliance documentation, and research citation.
Classification
Categories

Other risks in this policy

Related Analysis

Get the weekly coverage letter

Companies change their terms without announcing it. We capture governance documents, compare each new version with the last, and publish what changed, with the source text behind it. One email a week on what we found and what we could not reach.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Delta Airlines's Peru Right to Access Personal Information clause do?

The clause states: “Right to access your personal information To the extent you are legally entitled, you can request confirmation of whether or not we process your personal information, and details of the information that we hold about you and how we use it. You also have a right to access your personal …”

How many platforms have this type of clause?

ConductAtlas has identified this type of provision across 277 platforms. See the full comparison.

Is ConductAtlas affiliated with Delta Airlines?

No. ConductAtlas is an independent monitoring service. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Delta Airlines.