Provision record
AI21 Labs · AI21 Labs Privacy Policy · View original document ↗

No Intentional Data Collection from Minors Under 18

High severity Explicit document language Common · 245 of 352 platforms
Stay ahead of the changes
Track AI21 Labs and get the diff the day its terms change.
Share 𝕏 Share in Share 🔒 PDF

This analysis describes what AI21 Labs's agreement states, permits, or reserves. It does not constitute a legal determination about enforceability. Regulatory applicability and practical outcomes may vary by jurisdiction, enforcement context, and individual circumstances. Read our methodology

Clause Stability Stable

0
Changes
3
Months Monitored
Jul 10, 2026
First Seen
Jul 10, 2026
Last Seen
This clause type exists across 1777 other provisions on other platforms.

How other platforms handle this

Glassdoor Medium

Therefore, we do not "sell" or "share" data (as defined by applicable law) belonging to minors.

ZipRecruiter Medium

ZipRecruiter does not require any Sensitive Personal Data about you in order for you to utilize the ZipRecruiter Website...please carefully consider the information that is contained within your resume and ensure that you are not providing any sensitive or other information that is not necessary.

PayPal Medium

your purchase is not eligible for Item Not Received claims if you use PayPal or PayPal World to pay in person, or if you order online, but collect the item in person, or arrange for it to be collected on your behalf.

See all platforms with this clause type →
▸ View Original Clause Language DOCUMENT RECORD
"
We do not intentionally collect data from children under the age of eighteen (18).

Excerpt from AI21 Labs's Privacy Policy

Provision details

Document information
Document
AI21 Labs Privacy Policy
Entity
AI21 Labs
Document last updated
May 5, 2026
Tracking information
First tracked
April 30, 2026
Last verified
July 9, 2026
Record ID
CA-P-044080
Document ID
CA-D-00460
Evidence Provenance
Source URL
Wayback Machine
Content hash (SHA-256)
4b08d0dbf497e7182a8b1a8e2e7e1ce21ab7c9672a6a09026ced0bb982a8e2f2
Analysis generated
April 30, 2026 06:15 UTC
Methodology
Evidence
✓ Snapshot stored   ✓ Hash verified
Citation Record
Entity: AI21 Labs
Document: AI21 Labs Privacy Policy
Record ID: CA-P-044080
Captured: 2026-04-30 06:15:21 UTC
SHA-256: 4b08d0dbf497e718…
URL: https://conductatlas.com/platform/ai21-labs/ai21-labs-privacy-policy/provision/CA-P-044080/no-intentional-data-collection-from-minors-under-18/
Accessed: Aug. 1, 2026
Permanent archival reference. Stable identifier suitable for legal filings, compliance documentation, and research citation.
Classification
Severity
High
Categories

Other risks in this policy

Get the research letter

Companies change their terms quietly. We read every version and catch what actually changed. One email a week on the changes that matter and what they mean.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does AI21 Labs's No Intentional Data Collection from Minors Under 18 clause do?

The clause states: “We do not intentionally collect data from children under the age of eighteen (18).”

How many platforms have this type of clause?

ConductAtlas has identified this type of provision across 245 platforms. See the full comparison.

Is ConductAtlas affiliated with AI21 Labs?

No. ConductAtlas is an independent monitoring service. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by AI21 Labs.