Provision record
Boston Dynamics · Boston Dynamics Terms of Use · View original document ↗

Site Use Agreement To Terms

High severity High confidence Explicit document language Common · 296 of 352 platforms

Key Facts

What does a user agree to by using the Site?
Boston Dynamics requires that by using the Site, a user agrees to the Terms of Use.
Stay ahead of the changes
Track Boston Dynamics and get the diff the day its terms change.
Share 𝕏 Share in Share 🔒 PDF

This analysis describes what Boston Dynamics's agreement states, permits, or reserves. It does not constitute a legal determination about enforceability. Regulatory applicability and practical outcomes may vary by jurisdiction, enforcement context, and individual circumstances. Read our methodology

ConductAtlas Analysis

Why it matters (compliance & governance perspective)

Agreement to the Terms is formed through the act of using the Site, meaning no separate signature or click-through confirmation is required.

Consumer impact (what this means for users)

If you use the Site, you are bound by these Terms of Use, regardless of whether you have explicitly reviewed or acknowledged them.

How other platforms handle this

ActiveCampaign Medium

These Terms constitute the entire agreement between you and ActiveCampaign relating to your access to and use of our Services. Any additional or different terms proposed by you in any purchase order, request for proposal or other document are hereby objected to...

ClickUp Medium

This Privacy Policy is also incorporated into and governed by our Terms of Use.

Datadog Medium

In the event any information posted on the Site from time to time conflicts with any provision of these Terms, the applicable provision of these Terms shall control.

See all platforms with this clause type →
▸ View Original Clause Language DOCUMENT RECORD
"
BY USING THE SITE, YOU...AGREE TO THESE TERMS OF USE; IF YOU DO NOT AGREE, DO NOT USE THE SITE.

Excerpt from Boston Dynamics's Terms of Use

Provision details

Document information
Document
Boston Dynamics Terms of Use
Entity
Boston Dynamics
Document last updated
July 5, 2026
Tracking information
First tracked
July 5, 2026
Last verified
July 9, 2026
Record ID
CA-P-067675
Document ID
CA-D-00908
Evidence Provenance
Source URL
Wayback Machine
Content hash (SHA-256)
44a982dac750f34922bf2ecd6a88b50b087d5aec9887ef35544a285b404e6197
Analysis generated
July 5, 2026 02:28 UTC
Methodology
Evidence
✓ Snapshot stored   ✓ Hash verified
Citation Record
Entity: Boston Dynamics
Document: Boston Dynamics Terms of Use
Record ID: CA-P-067675
Captured: 2026-07-05 02:28:03 UTC
SHA-256: 44a982dac750f349…
URL: https://conductatlas.com/platform/boston-dynamics/boston-dynamics-terms-of-use/provision/CA-P-067675/site-use-agreement-to-terms/
Accessed: Aug. 24, 2026
Permanent archival reference. Stable identifier suitable for legal filings, compliance documentation, and research citation.
Classification
Severity
High
Categories

Other risks in this policy

Get the research letter

Companies change their terms quietly. We read every version and catch what actually changed. One email a week on the changes that matter and what they mean.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Boston Dynamics's Site Use Agreement To Terms clause do?

Agreement to the Terms is formed through the act of using the Site, meaning no separate signature or click-through confirmation is required.

How does this clause affect you?

If you use the Site, you are bound by these Terms of Use, regardless of whether you have explicitly reviewed or acknowledged them.

How many platforms have this type of clause?

ConductAtlas has identified this type of provision across 296 platforms. See the full comparison.

Is ConductAtlas affiliated with Boston Dynamics?

No. ConductAtlas is an independent monitoring service. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Boston Dynamics.